Table 1

Clinical history of the patient

date

disease

lab results

therapy

result (skin)


2002

erythema induratum (?)

normal range

penicillin G procaine, rifampicin, vascular drugs, local steroidotherapy

stabile


2005

Miescher's granulomatosis

histopathologic examination – Miescher's granulomatosis

penicillin G

stabile


2007

Hashimoto's thyroiditis

Anty-TPO antibodies – high range, T3, T4 – low range, TSH – high range, ultrasonography, histopathologic examination – Hashimoto's thyroiditis

subtotal resection of the thyroid gland Eltroxin (levothyroxine, 100 mg)

stabile


2007

xanthogranuloma necrobioticum (?)

normal range

micromolecular heparin vascular drugs

deterioration


2007

Miescher's granulomatosis

ESR 32/52, the rest – normal range

methylprednisolone (32 mg od)

improvment


Bergler-Czop et al. Diagnostic Pathology 2009 4:28   doi:10.1186/1746-1596-4-28

Open Data